• IMG_9644.jpg
  • IMG_3032.jpg
  • IMG_3220.jpg
  • SH-4893-13-banner.jpg
  • IMG_8606.jpg
  • 4562383138.jpg
  • IMG_2833.jpg
  • 5323339952.jpg
  • SH-4792-13-banner.jpg
  • IMG_0207.jpg

Sponsors & Supporters

Roofworks
 
Pivot Sport Medicine and Orthopaedics

Current Weather

Child Fitness Tax Credit

Child Fitness Tax Credit

Playoff Schedule


Online registration will open on Tuesday, September 8, 2015 as the school year begins.

Playoff Schedule


Good luck to all the teams in the playoffs!

Novice Division
Team Name GP W L T P
Turnbull`s Royal Lepage 15 10 1 4 24
Play It Again Sports 15 7 6 2 16
Cecil Ward 15 5 7 3 13
Roofworks 15 4 6 5 13
The Pie Commission 15 4 6 5 13
Bloor West Dental 15 4 8 3 11

Date Time Home Visitor Notes
Sat., Feb. 14, 2015 2:00 pm Cecil Ward Bloor West Dental Novice 3rd place vs Novice 6th place
Sat., Feb. 14, 2015 3:00 pm Roofworks The Pie Commission Novice 4th place vs Novice 5th place
Sat., Feb. 14, 2015 4:00 pm Royal LePage PIAS Novice 1st place vs Novice 2nd place
Practice or Exhibition Game
Sat., Feb. 21, 2015 2:00 pm Cecil Ward The Pie Commission Novice 5th rank vs Novice 6th rank
Fun Scrimmage
Sat., Feb. 21, 2015 3:00 pm PIAS Roofworks Novice 2nd place vs Novice 3rd rank
Sat., Feb. 21, 2015 4:00 pm Royal LePage Bloor West Dental Novice 1st place vs Novice 4th rank
Sat., Feb. 28, 2015 2:00 pm Roofworks Bloor West Dental Novice Finals


Minor Atom Division
Team Name GP W L T P
McDonalds Orange 15 10 3 2 22
Bloor West Village Real Estate 15 8 5 2 18
Roundhouse Rangers 15 6 6 3 15
Snapd 15 5 5 5 15
Fullerton Productions 15 4 9 2 10
Strictly Bulk 15 3 8 4 10

Date Time Home Visitor Notes
Sat., Feb. 21, 2015 5:00 pm Snapd Fullerton Productions Minor Atom 4th place vs Minor Atom 5th place
Sat., Feb. 21, 2015 6:00 pm Roundhouse Rangers Strictly Bulk Minor Atom 3rd place vs Minor Atom 6th place
Sun., Feb. 22, 2015 9:00 am McDonalds Orange BWVRE Minor Atom 1st place vs Minor Atom 2nd place
Practice or Fun Scrimmage
Mon., Feb. 23, 2015 6:00 pm McDonalds Orange Snapd Minor Atom 1st place vs Minor Atom 4th rank
Tue., Feb. 24, 2015 6:00 pm BWVRE Roundhouse Rangers Minor Atom 2nd place vs Minor Atom 3rd rank
Sat., Feb. 28, 2015 3:30 pm McDonalds Orange BWVRE Minor Atom Finals


Atom Division
Team Name GP W L T P
Bosley Real Estate 15 12 1 2 26
RBC Wealth Management 15 5 8 2 12
Snappers Fish Market 15 5 8 2 12
M.F. Plumbing 15 4 9 2 10

Date Time Home Visitor Notes
Sat., Feb. 21, 2015 7:00 pm Bosley R.E. M.F. Plumbing Atom 1st place vs Atom 4th place
Sat., Feb. 21, 2015 8:00 pm RBC Snappers Atom 2nd place vs Atom 3rd place
Sat., Feb. 28, 2015 5:00 pm Bosley R.E. Snappers Atom Finals


Peewee Division
Team Name GP W L T P
Pivot 15 9 4 2 20
Swansea Toros 15 8 5 2 18
Great Lakes Brewery 15 6 7 2 14
West Toronto Paint and Wallpaper 15 3 10 2 8

Date Time Home Visitor Notes
Tue., Feb. 24, 2015 7:00 pm Swansea Toros Great Lakes Peewee 2nd place vs Peewee 3rd place
Tue., Feb. 24, 2015 8:00 pm Pivot WTPW Peewee 1st place vs Peewee 4th place
Sat., Feb. 28, 2015 6:30 pm Great Lakes WTPW Peewee Finals


Bantam Division
Team Name GP W L T P
International Software 16 11 3 2 24
Falafel World 16 6 8 2 14
Hypno Healing 16 5 11 0 10

Date Time Home Visitor Notes
Tue., Feb. 24, 2015 9:00 pm Falafel World Hypno Healing Bantam 2nd place vs Bantam 3rd place
Sat., Feb. 28, 2015 8:00 pm ISP Falafel World Bantam Finals


The league will provide the timekeeper for all playoff games. Please see our FAQ for information about the playoff format.