• IMG_9682.jpg
  • IMG_7900.jpg
  • DSC_1804.jpg
  • SH-4591-13-banner.jpg
  • IMG_6473.jpg
  • IMG_7722.jpg
  • _MG_2374.jpg
  • IMG_9276.jpg
  • IMG_2833.jpg
  • photo.jpg

Sponsors & Supporters

West Toronto Paint & Wallpaper
 
McDonalds Canada atoMc® Hockey Banner

Current Weather

Child Fitness Tax Credit

Child Fitness Tax Credit

Playoff Schedule

Playoff Schedule


Good luck to all the teams in the playoffs!

Novice Division
Team Name GP W L T P
Retrofit Pilates 12 8 4 0 16
Turnbull`s Royal Lepage 12 8 4 0 16
Roofworks 12 7 4 1 15
Cecil Ward 12 7 4 1 15
Play It Again Sports 13 5 8 0 10
Queen Margherita Pizza 13 1 12 0 2

Date Time Home Visitor Notes
Sat., Feb. 20, 2016 2:00 pm Novice 3rd place Novice 6th place
Sat., Feb. 20, 2016 3:00 pm Novice 4th place Novice 5th place
Sun., Feb. 21, 2016 8:00 am Novice 2nd place Novice 3rd rank
Sun., Feb. 21, 2016 9:00 am Novice 1st place Novice 4th rank
Sat., Feb. 27, 2016 2:00 pm Novice Finals Novice Finals


Minor Atom Division
Team Name GP W L T P
Roundhouse Rangers 13 10 2 1 21
The Pie Commission 13 7 4 2 16
Snapd 13 6 4 3 15
McDonalds Orange 13 3 7 3 9
Strictly Bulk 13 3 7 3 9
Fullerton Productions 13 3 8 2 8

Date Time Home Visitor Notes
Sat., Feb. 20, 2016 5:00 pm Minor Atom 4th place Minor Atom 5th place
Sat., Feb. 20, 2016 6:00 pm Minor Atom 3rd place Minor Atom 6th place
Mon., Feb. 22, 2016 6:00 pm Minor Atom 1st place Minor Atom 4th rank
Tue., Feb. 23, 2016 6:00 pm Minor Atom 2nd place Minor Atom 3rd rank
Sat., Feb. 27, 2016 3:30 pm Minor Atom Finals Minor Atom Finals


Atom Division
Team Name GP W L T P
Bloor West Village Real Estate 11 9 1 1 19
RBC Wealth Management 12 5 6 1 11
Bosley Real Estate 11 4 7 0 8
Snappers Fish Market 12 4 8 0 8

Date Time Home Visitor Notes
Sat., Feb. 20, 2016 7:00 pm Atom 1st place Atom 4th place
Sat., Feb. 20, 2016 8:00 pm Atom 2nd place Atom 3rd place
Sat., Feb. 27, 2016 5:00 pm Atom Finals Atom Finals


Peewee Division
Team Name GP W L T P
Great Lakes Brewery 12 8 2 2 18
West Toronto Paint and Wallpaper 12 4 5 3 11
International Software 10 4 5 1 9
Pivot 10 2 6 2 6

Date Time Home Visitor Notes
Tue., Feb. 23, 2016 7:00 pm Peewee 2nd place Peewee 3rd place
Tue., Feb. 23, 2016 8:00 pm Peewee 1st place Peewee 4th place
Sat., Feb. 27, 2016 6:30 pm Peewee Finals Peewee Finals


Bantam Division
Team Name GP W L T P
Falafel World 13 10 1 2 22
Hypno Healing 13 5 7 1 11
Swansea Broncos 12 2 9 1 5

Date Time Home Visitor Notes
Tue., Feb. 23, 2016 9:00 pm Bantam 2nd place Bantam 3rd place
Sat., Feb. 27, 2016 8:00 pm Bantam Finals Bantam Finals


The league will provide the timekeeper for all playoff games. Please see our FAQ for information about the playoff format.